Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] of a dangerous weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results;
(3) by striking "not more than $10,000" and inserting "under this
title";
(4) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this
section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap,
aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse,
or an attempt to kill," after "death results";
(5) by striking "subject to imprisonment" and inserting "fined under
this title or imprisoned"; and
(6) by inserting ", or both" after "life".
(d) Damage to Religious Property.--Section 247 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended--
(1) in subsection (c)(1) by inserting "from acts committed in
violation of this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an
attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit
aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill" after "death results";
(2) in subsection (c)(2)--
(A) by striking "serious"; and
(B) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this
section or if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened
use of a dangerous weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury
results"; and