Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (17) in section 443 by striking "or (3) five years after 12 o'clock
noon of December 31, 1946,";
(18) in sections 542, 544, and 545 by striking "the Philippine
Islands,"; and
(19) in section 1073--
(A) by striking "or which, in the case of New Jersey, is a high
misdemeanor under the laws of said State,"; and
(B) by striking "or which in the case of New Jersey, is a high
misdemeanor under the laws of said State,".
SEC. 330005. CORRECTION OF DRAFTING ERROR IN THE FOREIGN CORRUPT PRACTICES
ACT.
Section 104(a)(3) of the Foreign Corrupt Practices Act of 1977 (15 U.S.C.
78dd-2) is amended by striking "issuer" and inserting "domestic concern".
SEC. 330006. ELIMINATION OF REDUNDANT PENALTY PROVISION IN 18 U.S.C. 1116.
Section 1116(a) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking
", and any such person who is found guilty of attempted murder shall be
imprisoned for not more than twenty years".
SEC. 330007. ELIMINATION OF REDUNDANT PENALTY.
Section 1864(c) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking
"(b) (3), (4), or (5)" and inserting "(b)(5)".
SEC. 330008. CORRECTIONS OF MISSPELLINGS AND GRAMMATICAL ERRORS.
Title 18, United States Code, is amended--