Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (11) by striking sections 1904 and 1908 and amending the chapter
analysis for chapter 93 by striking the items relating to those sections;
(12) in section 1909 by inserting "or" before "farm credit examiner"
and by striking "or an examiner of National Agricultural Credit
Corporations,";
(13) by striking sections 2157 and 2391 and amending the chapter
analysis for chapter 105 and for 115, respectively, by striking the items
relating to those sections;
(14) in section 2257 by striking the subsections (f) and (g) that
were enacted by Public Law 100-690;
(15) in section 3113 by striking the third paragraph;
(16) in section 3281 by striking "except for offenses barred by the
provisions of law existing on August 4, 1939";
(17) in section 443 by striking "or (3) five years after 12 o'clock
noon of December 31, 1946,";
(18) in sections 542, 544, and 545 by striking "the Philippine
Islands,"; and
(19) in section 1073--
(A) by striking "or which, in the case of New Jersey, is a high
misdemeanor under the laws of said State,"; and
(B) by striking "or which in the case of New Jersey, is a high