Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] United States Code.".
SEC. 140005. AMENDMENT CONCERNING RECORDS OF CRIMES COMMITTED BY JUVENILES.
Section 5038 of title 18, United States Code, is amended in subsection
(f) by adding "or whenever a juvenille has been found guilty of committing an
act after his 13th birthday which if committed by an adult would be an
offense described in the second sentence of the fourth paragraph of section
5032 of this title," after "title 21,".
SEC. 140006. INCREASED PENALTIES FOR EMPLOYING CHILDREN TO DISTRIBUTE DRUGS
NEAR SCHOOLS AND PLAYGROUNDS.
Section 419 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860) is amended--
(1) by redesignating subsections (c) and (d) as subsections (d) and
(e), respectively; and
(2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsection:
"(c) Notwithstanding any other law, any person at least 21 years of age
who knowingly and intentionally--
"(1) employs, hires, uses, persuades, induces, entices, or coerces a
person under 18 years of age to violate this section; or
"(2) employs, hires, uses, persuades, induces, entices, or coerces a
person under 18 years of age to assist in avoiding detection or