Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (d) Section 2252 Penalty Enhancement.--Section 2252(b)(1) of title 18,
United States Code, is amended by striking "this section" and inserting "this
chapter or chapter 109A".
(e) Conspiracy and Attempt.--Sections 2251(d) and 2252(b) of title 18,
United States Code, are each amended by inserting ", or attempts or conspires
to violate," after "violates" each place it appears.
(f) RICO Amendment.--Section 1961(l) of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by striking "2251-2252" and inserting "2251, 2251A, 2252, and 2258".
(g) Transportation of Minors.--Section 2423 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended--
(1) by striking "(a) Whoever" and inserting "(a) Transportation With
Intent To Engage in Criminal Sexual Activity.--A person who"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
"(b) Travel With Intent To Engage in Sexual Act With a Juvenile.--A
person who travels in interstate commerce, or conspires to do so, or a United
States citizen or an alien admitted for permanent residence in the United
States who travels in foreign commerce, or conspires to do so, for the
purpose of engaging in any sexual act (as defined in section 2245) with a
person under 18 years of age that would be in violation of chapter 109A if
the sexual act occurred in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction
of the United States shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more
than 10 years, or both.".
SEC. 160002. SENSE OF CONGRESS CONCERNING STATE LEGISLATION REGARDING CHILD
PORNOGRAPHY.
It is the sense of the Congress that each State that has not yet done so
should enact legislation prohibiting the production, distribution, receipt,