Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] part T and inserting the following:
"Part T--Grants To Combat Violent Crimes Against Women
"Sec. 2001. Purpose of the program and grants.
"Sec. 2002. State grants.
"Sec. 2003. General definitions.
"Sec. 2004. General terms and conditions.
"Sec. 2005. Rape exam payments.
"Sec. 2006. Filing costs for criminal charges.
"Part U--Transition--Effective Date--Repealer
"Sec. 2101. Continuation of rules, authorities, and proceedings.".
(c) Authorization of Appropriations.--Section 1001(a) of title I of the
Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3793), as
amended by section 32101(d), is amended--
(1) in paragraph (3) by striking "and S" and inserting "S, and T";
and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(18) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part T--
"(A) $26,000,000 for fiscal year 1995;
"(B) $130,000,000 for fiscal year 1996;
"(C) $145,000,000 for fiscal year 1997;
"(D) $160,000,000 for fiscal year 1998;
"(E) $165,000,000 for fiscal year 1999; and
"(F) $174,000,000 for fiscal year 2000.".