Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] hunting purposes, a frangible projectile designed for target shooting, a
projectile which the Secretary finds is primarily intended to be used for
sporting purposes, or any other projectile or projectile core which the
Secretary finds is intended to be used for industrial purposes, including
a charge used in an oil and gas well perforating device.".
TITLE XII--TERRORISM
SEC. 120001. EXTENSION OF THE STATUTE OF LIMITATION FOR CERTAIN TERRORISM
OFFENSES.
(a) In General.--Chapter 213 of title 18, United States Code, is amended
by inserting after section 3285 the following new section:
"Sec. 3286. Extension of statute of limitation for certain terrorism offenses
"Notwithstanding section 3282, no person shall be prosecuted, tried, or
punished for any offense involving a violation of section 32 (aircraft
destruction), section 36 (airport violence), section 112 (assaults upon
diplomats), section 351 (crimes against Congressmen or Cabinet officers),
section 1116 (crimes against diplomats), section 1203 (hostage taking),
section 1361 (willful injury to government property), section 1751 (crimes
against the President), section 2280 (maritime violence), section 2281
(maritime platform violence), section 2331 (terrorist acts abroad against
United States nationals), section 2339 (use of weapons of mass destruction),
or section 2340A (torture) of this title or section 46502, 46504, 46505, or
46506 of title 49, unless the indictment is found or the information is
instituted within 8 years after the offense was committed.".
(b) Application of Amendment.--The amendment made by subsection (a) shall
not apply to any offense committed more than 5 years prior to the date of
enactment of this Act.
(c) Technical Amendment.--The chapter analysis for chapter 213 of title