Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (3) in subsection (i)--
(A) by striking "not more than ten years or fined not more than
$10,000" and inserting "not more than 20 years, fined the greater of
the fine under this title or the cost of repairing or replacing any
property that is damaged or destroyed,"; and
(B) by striking "not more than twenty years or fined not more
than $20,000" and inserting "not more than 40 years, fined the
greater of the fine under this title or the cost of repairing or
replacing any property that is damaged or destroyed,".
SEC. 320107. INCREASED PENALTIES FOR DRUG TRAFFICKING NEAR PUBLIC HOUSING.
Section 419 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860) is amended--
(1) in subsection (a) by striking "playground, or within" and
inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing
authority, or within"; and
(2) in subsection (b) by striking "playground, or within" and
inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing
authority, or within".
SEC. 320108. TASK FORCE AND CRIMINAL PENALTIES RELATING TO THE INTRODUCTION
OF NONINDIGENOUS SPECIES.
(a) Task Force.--