Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] threatening an intimate partner of such person or child of such
intimate partner or person, or engaging in other conduct that would
place an intimate partner in reasonable fear of bodily injury to the
partner or child; and
"(C)(i) includes a finding that such person represents a credible
threat to the physical safety of such intimate partner or child; or
"(ii) by its terms explicitly prohibits the use, attempted use,
or threatened use of physical force against such intimate partner or
child that would reasonably be expected to cause bodily injury,".
(d) Storage of Firearms.--Section 926(a) of title 18, United States Code,
is amended--
(1) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (1);
(2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (2) and inserting
"; and"; and
(3) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:
"(3) regulations providing for effective receipt and secure storage
of firearms relinquished by or seized from persons described in
subsection (d)(8) or (g)(8) of section 922.".
(e) Return of Firearms.--Section 924(d)(1) of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by striking "the seized" and inserting "or lapse of or court
termination of the restraining order to which he is subject, the seized or
relinquished".
Subtitle E--Gun Crime Penalties