Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] military spacecraft or satellites, early warning systems, or other means
of defense or retaliation against large-scale attack; war plans;
communications intelligence or cryptographic information; or any other
major weapons system or major element of defense strategy.".
(3) Explosive materials.--(A) Section 844(d) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended by striking "as provided in section 34 of this
title".
(B) Section 844(f) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(C) Section 844(i) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(4) Murder.--The second undesignated paragraph of section 1111(b) of
title 18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"Whoever is guilty of murder in the first degree shall be punished by
death or by imprisonment for life;".
(5) Killing of foreign official.--Section 1116(a) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended by striking "any such person who is found guilty
of murder in the first degree shall be sentenced to imprisonment for
life, and".
(6) Kidnapping.--Section 1201(a) of title 18, United States Code, is