Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] fined as provided by this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.
"(2) As used in paragraph (1), the term 'subpoena for records' means a
Federal grand jury subpoena for records that has been served relating to a
violation of, or a conspiracy to violate, section 1033 of this title.".
SEC. 320605. FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE ACT AMENDMENT.
Section 19(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1829(a)) is
amended in paragraph (2)(A)(i)(I)--
(1) by striking "or 1956"; and
(2) by inserting "1517, 1956, or 1957".
SEC. 320606. FEDERAL CREDIT UNION ACT AMENDMENTS.
Section 205(d) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1785(d)) is
amended to read as follows:
"(d) Prohibition.--
"(1) In general.--Except with prior written consent of the Board--
"(A) any person who has been convicted of any criminal offense
involving dishonesty or a breach of trust, or has agreed to enter
into a pretrial diversion or similar program in connection with a
prosecution for such offense, may not--
"(i) become, or continue as, an institution-affiliated party
with respect to any insured credit union; or
"(ii) otherwise participate, directly or indirectly, in the
conduct of the affairs of any insured credit union; and
"(B) any insured credit union may not permit any person referred