Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] "A person who is convicted of an offense under section 1028, 1029, 1341,
1342, 1343, or 1344 in connection with the conduct of telemarketing--
"(1) may be imprisoned for a term of up to 5 years in addition to any
term of imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively;
and
"(2) in the case of an offense under any of those sections that--
"(A) victimized ten or more persons over the age of 55; or
"(B) targeted persons over the age of 55,
may be imprisoned for a term of up to 10 years in addition to any term of
imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively.
"Sec. 2327. Mandatory restitution
"(a) In General.--Notwithstanding section 3663, and in addition to any
other civil or criminal penalty authorized by law, the court shall order
restitution for any offense under this chapter.
"(b) Scope and Nature of Order.--
"(1) Directions.--The order of restitution under this section shall
direct that--
"(A) the defendant pay to the victim (through the appropriate
court mechanism) the full amount of the victim's losses as determined
by the court, pursuant to paragraph (3); and