Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] "Part V--Drug Courts
"Sec. 2201. Grant authority.
"Sec. 2202. Prohibition of participation by violent offenders.
"Sec. 2203. Definition.
"Sec. 2204. Administration.
"Sec. 2205. Applications.
"Sec. 2206. Federal share.
"Sec. 2207. Geographic distribution.
"Sec. 2208. Report.
"Sec. 2209. Technical assistance, training, and evaluation.
"Part W--Transition-Effective Date-Repealer
"Sec. 2301. Continuation of rules, authorities, and proceedings.".
(c) Authorization of Appropriations.--Section 1001(a) of title I of the
Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3793), as
amended by section 40231(c), is amended--
(1) in paragraph (3) by striking "and U" and inserting "U, and V";
and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(20) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part V--
"(1) $100,000,000 for fiscal year 1995;
"(2) $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1996;
"(3) $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1997;
"(4) $200,000,000 for fiscal year 1998;
"(5) $200,000,000 for fiscal year 1999; and
"(6) $200,000,000 for fiscal year 2000.".